Staff

2012-2013
Editors-in-Chief:
Carl William Lisberger
Roxana Rahmani
Max Utzschneider

Editors:
Ryan Beaton
Daniel Brasil Becker
Rebecca Nahmias Chapman
Jorge M. Farinacci-Fernós
Derek Galey
Alysa Harder
Jacob Lipton
Regina Pieck
Andrew Stecker

 

 

2011-2012
Editors-in-Chief:

K-Sue Park
Andrew Stecker

Editors:

David Baake
Daniel Brasil Becker
L. Elizabeth Floyd
Ceilidh Gao
Tor Krever
Carl William Lisberger
Roxana Rahmani
Gustavo Sampaio Ribeiro
Natasha Sarin
Matthew Spurlock
Max Utzschneider

2010-2011

Editors in Chief:

James Maguire
Matthew Spurlock

Editors:

Jungmin Cho
Stephanie Dorenbosch
Ceilidh Gao
Ben Hoffman
Anthony Kammer
Tor Krever
Benjamin Levin
Lauren Pappone
K-Sue Park
Michael Plank
Gustavo Sampaio Ribeiro
Sarah Sackman
Erum Sattar
Andrew Stecker
Marissa Vahlsing

2009-2010

Editors-in-Chief

Jungmin Cho
Benjamin Levin
Lauren Pappone

Editors

Sameer Birring
Justinian Doreste
Anthony Kammer
Tor Krever
James Maguire
Michael Plank
Rachel Rosenberg
Erum Sattar
Nitya Shekar
Kayla Southworth
Matt Spurlock
Marissa Vahlsing

2008-2009

Editors-in-Chief

Justinian Doreste
Lela Klein
Lauren Pappone

Editors

Laura Binger
Antonia Carew-Watts
Jungmin Cho
Danielle D’Onfro
Tor Krever
Benjamin Levin
James Maguire
Eric Motika
Nitya Shekar
Lee Strock
Jeff Woodworth
Marissa Vahlsing

2007-2008

Editors-in-Chief

Meghan Morris
Kate Nicholson
James Richardson

Editors

Thomas Becker
Laura Binger
Antonia Carew-Watts
Lauren Coyle
Justinian Doreste
Vaidya Gullapalli
Hedayat Heikal
Richard Heppner Jr.
Rafael Ivan Hernandez
Lela May Klein
Kara Loewentheil
Lauren Pappone
Komala Ramachandra
Nitya Shekar
Lee Strock
Jeff Woodworth
Kan Yan

2006-2007

Editors-in-Chief

Lauren Coyle
Nate Ela
Zinaida Miller

Editors

Thomas Becker
Faisal Bhabha
Antonia Carew-Watts
Chloe Cockburn
Iain Frame
Vaidya Gullapalli
Hedayat Heikal
Richard Heppner
Eric Herrmann
Jose Klein
Vishaal Kishore
Jacob Kopas
Michelle Kuo
Matt Littleton
Kara Loewentheil
Lela May Klein
Amy Mendenhall
Patrick Morales-Doyle
Meghan Morris
Kate Nicholson
Komala Ramachandra
James Richardson
Anna di Robilant
Katherine A. Ross
Britton Schwartz
Lee Strock
Bernard Swartenbroekx
Andrew Werbrock
Jeff Woodworth

Graphic Design

Sarah Davitt
Jed Ela
Virginia Sotirova

2005-2006

Editors-in-Chief

Nate Ela
Andrew Werbrock

Solicitations Editor

Ramsi Woodcock

Editorial Board

Thomas Becker
Lauren Coyle
Michael Fakhri
Iain Frame
Ryan Frank
Vaidya Gullapalli
Richard Heppner
Sarah Knuckey
Jacob Kopas
Kara A. Loewentheil
Amy E. Mendenhall
Zinaida Miller
Meghan Morris
Fernanda Nicola
Kate Nicholson
Anna di Robilant
Brishen Rogers
Katherine A. Ross
Samuli Seppänen
Anastasios Tomtsis
Russell J. Valdez

Graphic Design
Sarah Davitt
Jed Ela

2004-2005

Editors-in-Chief

Zinaida Miller
Brishen Rogers

Student Submissions Editors

Jacob Kopas
Mariko Miki
Roger Pao

Editorial Board

Nate Ela
Hallie Fader
Felix Hanschmann
Kate Levine
Jeff Michalowski
Tanya Monforte
Meghan Morris
Fernanda Nicola
Anna di Robilant
Hila Shamir
Talha Syed
Andrew Werbrock
Ramsi Woodcock
Angela A. Wu

Graphic Design

Sarah Davitt
Jedediah Smith Ela

HLS Faculty Advisors

Christine Desan
Janet Halley
David Kennedy
Duncan Kennedy

Go to Top